List Of Heads

S.No.Head of Department's NameFromTo
1Prof. M.L. Sharma19501955
2Prof. V.P.S. Raghuvamshi19601962
3Prof. G.C. Pande19621974
4Prof. S.S. Gupta19741974
5Dr. M.S. Jain19741975
6Dr. R.G. Sharma19751977
7Dr. D. Kaushik19771979
8Dr. Rajendra Joshi19791981
9Dr. V.S. Bhatnagar19811983
10Dr. M.S. Jain19831985
11Dr. R.G. Sharma 19851987
12Dr. V.S. Bhatnagar198729-09-1990
12Dr. V.S. Bhatnagar198729-09-1990
13Prof. S.N. Dube30-09-199011-09-1992
13Prof. S.N. Dube30-09-199011-09-1992
14Shri S.C. Agarwal12-09-199216-02-1993
15Dr. Ram Nath17-02-199308-03-1993
16Dr. Pratibha Jain09-03-199310-03-1996
17Dr. S.K. Gupta11-03-199623-03-1999
18Dr. U.C. Chaturvedi24-03-199902-04-2002
19Dr. Santosh Sharma03-04-200220-09-2002
20Dr. U.C. Chaturvedi21-09-200226-12-2002
21Dr. R.K. Pant27-12-200225-12-2005
22Prof. B.L. Gupta26-12-200525-12-2008
23Dr. Rashmi Patni26-12-200826-06-2009
24Prof. R.S. Meena01-07-200901-07-2012
25Prof. Vibha Upadhyaya02-07-201201-07-2015
26Prof. K.G. Sharma 02-07-201501-07-2018
27Dr. Pramila Poonia02-07-2018Onwards